Bug #23922

House texture in Gullykin should be correctly aligned when door is closed

Added by Bertrand Legendre over 3 years ago. Updated about 1 year ago.

Status:Closed - FixedStart date:06/02/2016
Classification:Public ItemDue date:
Assignee:-% Done:

100%

Category:-
Target version:Public Bug Reports - 2.5.17.0
Found In Version:Public Bug Reports - 2.2.66.0

Description

When the door is closed the texture is misaligned. We can see a white line on the house, and the house seems to move when the door is opened. See attached screenshots.

Steps to reproduce
1. Load attached save
2. Look at the house the party is in front of
3. Open the door

Notes

Internal report #23437.

gullykinbug.zip (296 KB) Bertrand Legendre, 06/02/2016 03:45 AM

closed.png (237 KB) Bertrand Legendre, 06/02/2016 03:48 AM

opened.png (258 KB) Bertrand Legendre, 06/02/2016 03:49 AM

History

#1 Updated by Bertrand Legendre over 3 years ago

Precision : this happens for all houses in Gullykin area.

#2 Updated by Anders Svensson over 3 years ago

  • Subject changed from [Linux] House texture in Gullykin should be correctly aligned when door is closed to House texture in Gullykin should be correctly aligned when door is closed
  • Description updated (diff)
  • Status changed from New to Submitted

#3 Updated by Jeff "Cerevant" Payne over 3 years ago

  • Classification changed from C - Minor to Public Item

#4 Updated by Filip Flechtner almost 2 years ago

  • Status changed from Submitted to Closed - Fixed
  • Target version set to Next Update
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Fixed in v2.5.2.0.

#5 Updated by Anders Svensson about 1 year ago

  • Target version changed from Next Update to 2.5.17.0

Also available in: Atom PDF