Bug #23126

[MDD015] Coast Ways Bridge should not have square artefacts

Added by Richard Hilton about 3 years ago. Updated about 3 years ago.

Status:Closed - FixedStart date:03/10/2016
Classification:C - MinorDue date:
Assignee:-% Done:

100%

Category:-
Target version:Public Bug Reports - 2.2.66.0
Found In Version:

Description

1 Load the attached save.
2. Locate the blockade at x y and jump there (Ctrl/j).
3. Watch the cutscene.

Observed
The bridge has two large square artefacts.

Expected
The bridge should be rendered correctly.
Note
Internal report #20890

Observed under DirectX and OpenGL.

000000361-After Belegarm.zip (214 KB) Richard Hilton, 03/10/2016 10:25 AM

opengl CWC bridge 2 0 59 0.jpg (106 KB) Richard Hilton, 03/10/2016 10:26 AM

bridgeminimap.jpg (436 KB) Alan Watson "ajwz", 03/29/2016 12:37 AM

smokeeffect.jpg (333 KB) Alan Watson "ajwz", 03/29/2016 12:37 AM

History

#1 Updated by Richard Hilton about 3 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Submitted

#2 Updated by Filip Flechtner about 3 years ago

  • Status changed from Submitted to Closed - Fixed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

The internal report had already been closed as confirmed.

#3 Updated by Jeff "Cerevant" Payne about 3 years ago

  • Target version changed from Next Update to 2.2.66.0

Also available in: Atom PDF